Team

Kristina Tschulik
Prof. Dr. Kristina Tschulik
Group Leader

Office: ZEMOS 1.45 (Phone: +49 234 32 29433)
Fax: +49 234 32 14973
Email: Kristina Tschulik  
Julia
Dr. Julia Linnemann
Team Leader
Project [e-Speicher]3
Office: ZEMOS 2.31 (Phone: +49 234 32 19076)
Email: Julia Linnemann  
 
Christoph
Dr. Christoph Bondü
Sub-Group Leader Electro-Organic Chemistry

Office: ZEMOS 1.39 (Phone: +49 234 32 24199)
Email: Christoph Bondü  
 
Melanie
Melanie Fabri
Project Management and Administration

Office: ZEMOS 1.41 (Phone: +49 234 32 29543)
Email: Melanie Fabri  
Isa
Isa Hartleif
Project Management and Administration

Office: ZEMOS 1.41 (Phone: +49 234 32 28194)
Email: Isa Hartleif

Jan
Dr. Jan Clausmeyer
Science Management

Office: ZEMOS 1.39 (Phone: +49 234 32 12101)
Email: Jan Clausmeyer
 
Thomas
Dr. Thomas Erichsen
IT Administration

Office: ZEMOS 0.85 (Phone: +49 234 32 12387)
Email: Thomas Erichsen
 
Vanessa
Vanessa Scherer
Technical Employee

Office: ZEMOS 1.41 (Phone: +49 234 32 19062)
Email: Vanessa Scherer  
 
Jens
Jens Schulte
Technical Employee

Office: ZEMOS 0.87 (Phone: +49 234 32 19050)
Email: Jens Schulte
 

Postdoctoral Researchers

Pouya
Dr. Pouya Hosseini
Postdoctoral Researcher, Max Planck Fellow, CRC1333

Office: NC 4/67 (Phone: +49 234 32 29028)
Email: Pouya Hosseini  
Mahnaz
Dr. Mahnaz Azimzadeh Sani
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.39 (Phone: +49 234 32 24199)
Email: Mahnaz Azimzadeh Sani  
Gabriel
Dr. Gabriel Boitel-Aullen
Postdoctoral Researcher, SFB 1316, Terahertz-NRW

Office: ZEMOS 1.75 (Phone: +49 234 32 29054)
Email: Gabriel Boitel-Aullen
 
Niclas
Dr. Niclas Blanc
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Niclas Blanc
 
Sheila
Dr. Sheila Hernandez
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.75 (Phone: +49 234 32 29054)
Email: Sheila Hernandez
 
Avatar
Dr. Athanasios Papaderakis
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Athanasios Papaderakis
 
Avatar
Dr. Esma Khatun
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Esma Khatun
 
Kathleen Schnaars
Dr. Kathleen Schnaars
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 2.31 (Phone: +49 234 32 19075)
Email: Kathleen Schnaars
 
Paolo
Dr. Paolo Cignoni
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 0.85 (Phone: +49 234 32 19059)
Email: Paolo Cignoni
 

PhD Students

Maximilian
Maximilian Gerwin
PhD Student, Research Assistant

Office: ZEMOS 0.85 (Phone: +49 234 32 19069)
Email: Maximilian Gerwin
 
Lennart
Lennart Sobota
PhD Student, RESOLV

Office: ZEMOS 0.85 (Phone: +49 234 32 19069)
Email: Lennart Sobota
 
Felix
Felix Hiege
PhD Student, Kekulé Mobility Fellowship,
UnOCat
Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Felix Hiege
 
Johanna
Johanna Angona
PhD Student, Confinement Controlled Chemistry

Office: ZEMOS 1.75 (Tel.: +49 234 32 29054)
Email: Johanna Angona
 
Thais
Thais Schroeder Rossi
PhD Student, DAAD-Scholar, RESOLV,
Confinement Controlled Chemistry
Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Thais Schroeder Rossi
 
Fabian
Fabian Brämer
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.75 (Phone: +49 234 32 19046)
Email: Fabian Brämer
 
Oliver
Oliver Trost
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Oliver Trost
 
Anas
Anas Akhtar
PhD Student, UnOCat

Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Anas Akhtar
 
Sebastian
Sebastian Reinke
PhD Student, DBU
Project [e-Speicher]3
Office: ZEMOS 2.33 (Phone: +49 234 32 19077)
Email: Sebastian Reinke
 
Oliver
Oliver Röth
PhD Student
Project [e-Speicher]3
Office: ZEMOS 2.33 (Phone: +49 234 32 19077)
Email: Oliver Röth
 
Annika
Annika Just
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Annika Just

 
Dean-Robin
Dean-Robin Nettler
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Dean-Robin Nettler
 
Anastasiia
Anastasiia Kotova
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 2.33 (Phone: +49 234 32 19077)
Email: Anastasiia Kotova
 
Andriana Loukovitou
Andriana Loukovitou
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Andriana Loukovitou
 
Andriana Loukovitou
Moksh Madan
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Moksh Madan
 
Marius
Marius Spallek
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Marius Spallek
 

Students

Christoph
Christoph Kaiser
Specialization Practical, WHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.73 (Phone: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Christoph Kaiser
Zaher
Zaher Jlailati
In-Depth Practical

Office: ZEMOS 1.75 (Phone: +49 234 32 29054)
Email:Zaher Jlailati
Ludwig
Ludwig Jolmes
Master student

Office: NC 4/67 (Phone: +49 234 32 19042)
Email: Ludwig Jolmes
Luzie
Luzie Hardt
WHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.73 (Phone: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Luzie Hardt
Sumukh Shankar Sharadaprasad
Sumukh Shankar Sharadaprasad
In-Depth Practical, WHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.73 (Phone: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Sumukh Shankar Sharadaprasad
 
Ravindra Shashindra
Ravindra Shashindra
In-Depth Practical, WHK

Office: ZEMOS 2.27
Email: Ravindra Shashindra
 
Martin Schwensow
Martin Schwensow
Master student, WHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.73 (Phone: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Martin Schwensow
 
Jaqueline Turulski
Jacqueline Turulski
Master student, WHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.73 (Phone: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Jacqueline Turulski
 
Yannick Weidemann
Yannick Weidemann
Master student, WHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.73 (Phone: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Yannick Weidemann
 
Avatar
Luca Sicking
Master student, WHK

Büro: ZEMOS 1.73 (Tel.: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Luca Sicking
 
Avatar
Hien Nguyen
Bachelor Student

Büro: ZEMOS 1.73 (Tel.: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Hien Nguyen
 
Matthias Gude CasaresIn-Depth PracticalZEMOS 1.73
Christian WunderleSHKZEMOS 2.27
Vera KhamitsevichIn-Depth Practical, WHKZEMOS 2.27
Ji-Sub KimGuest ResearcherZEMOS 1.73
Arian SaghriIn-Depth Practical, WHKZEMOS 1.73
Paul KoptonSHKZEMOS 1.73
Sophie KühneSHKZEMOS 1.73
Xelenia AgliuzzaSHKZEMOS 1.73

Group Pictures

NanoEC team 2022 NanoEC team 2020 NanoEC team 2019 NanoEC team 2018 NanoEC team 2018 NanoEC team 2017 NanoEC team 2017

Start4Chem

Annabelle Beyer
Annabelle Beyer
Startup Coach

Office: N-Süd OG/37 (Phone: +49 234 32 23452)
Email: Annabelle Beyer  
Melanie
Melanie Fabri
Project administration

Office: ZEMOS 1.41 (Phone: +49 234 32 29543)
Office hours: Tue-Fri 8 am – 1 pm
Email: Melanie Fabri  
Frederik Lehmann
Frederik Lehmann
Startup Coach

Office: N-Süd OG/36 (Phone: +49 234 32 19142)
Email: Frederik Lehmann  
Dr. Kim Kirchhoff
Dr. Kim Kirchhoff
Startup Coach

Office: N-Süd OG/36 (Phone: +49 234 32 19192)
Email: Dr. Kim Kirchhoff  
Simon Henske
Simon Henske
Lab manager

Office: N-Süd OG/37 (Phone: +49 234 32 23489)
Email: Simon Henske  
Duc
Duc Trieu
Junior lab manager

Office: N-Süd OG/35 (Phone: +49 234 32 23859)
Email: Duc Trieu  
Johanna
Johanna Kilzer
Student assistant

Office: N-Süd OG/42 (Phone: +49 234 32 29551)
Email: Johanna Kilzer  
Stefan
Stefan Konopka
Student assistant

Office: N-Süd OG/42 (Phone: +49 234 32 29551)
Email: Stefan Konopka  

ALUMNI

2024
Ajith Kallookulangara DominicIn-Depth Practical2024
Abir DasExchange master student2024
John JacobIn-Depth Practical2024
Meinert HansenIn-Depth Practical2024
Pascal GörickeSHK2024
Ele DolidzeBachelorstudentin2024
Benedict GroschWHK2024
Dr. Hatem AminPostdoctoral Researcher2024

2023
Miriam KnokeSHK2023
Lisa TrzebiatowskiWHK2023
Naina GoyalPhD Student2023
Dr. Markus KratzPostdoctoral Researcher2023
Negar SangtarashIn-Depth Practical2023
Ana de Arce StoeverBachelor student2023

2022
Dr. En Ning SawPostdoctoral Researcher2022
Martin SchwensowIn-Depth Practical2022
Christoph KaiserIn-Depth Practical2022
Dr. Kannasoot KanokkanchanaPostdoctoral Researcher2022
Dr. Kevin WonnerPhD graduate2022
Hannah RickertStart4Chem SHK2022
Dr. Maximilian JaugstetterPhD graduate2022
Dr. Christian RurainskyPostdoctoral Researcher2022
Dr. Manuel CorvaPostdoctoral Researcher2022
Jacqueline TurulskiInternship2022
Gaetan RamonaInternship2022
Sonia KengneIn-Depth Practical2022
Svetlana ShachnevaIn-Depth Practical2022
Anton SaposchenkovIn-Depth Practical2022
Marc KrisamIn-Depth Practical2022
Viktoria StiehlerPupil internship2022

2021
Thais Schroeder RossiSpecialization Practical2021
Christoph KaiserBachelor thesis2021
Dr. Kannasoot KanokkanchanaPhD graduate2021
Dr. Mahnaz Azimzadeh SaniPhD graduate2021
Dr. Markus KratzPhD graduate2021
Dr. Christian RurainskyPhD graduate2021
Mina AttiaMaster Thesis2021
Samuel ConfederatGuest Researcher2021
Maxwell SpareyGuest Researcher2021
Sheila HernandezGuest Researcher2021
Thorben PahlIn-Depth Practical2021
Thais Schroeder RossiIn-Depth Practical2021
Meinert HansenBachelor Thesis2021
Jonathan FuchsIn-Depth Practical2021
Lukas van ImpelIn-Depth Practical2021
Andriana LoukovitouIn-Depth Practical2021
Isabell ArentzStudent assistant2021
Gemma MaskellMaster Thesis2021
Dr. Zhibin LiuPhD graduate2021
Samantha MuhringIn-Depth Practical2021
Oliver TrostIn-Depth Practical2021

2020
Martin SchwensowBachelor Thesis2020
Dean-Robin NettlerBachelor Thesis2020
Louis GodeffroyPre-Doc2020
Viktoria StiehlerPupil internship2020
Michelle JudaevaIn-Depth Practical2020
Dr. Mathies EversPhD graduate2020
Dr. Abdelilah El-ArrassiPhD graduate2020

2019
Mina AttiaIn-Depth Practical2019
Rose LeeExchange Student2019
Andrii FediukIn-Depth Practical2019
Yaroslav KokhanovskyiIn-Depth Practical2019
Matin KarimniaResearch Fellow2019
Jazlynn SikesExchange PhD Student2019
Felix HiegeIn-Depth Practical2019
Thomas HöferIn-Depth Practical2019
Leonard NiedringhausIn-Depth Practical2019
Maili WitzelPupil internship2019

2018
Salman UmerIn-Depth Practical2018
Michelle JudaevaBachelor Thesis2018
Tim HöxtermannMaster Thesis2018
Maximilian RuschmeierIn-Depth Practical2018
Leif SchwensowIn-Depth Practical2018

2017
Cagla DemirBachelor Thesis2017
David TetzlaffIn-Depth Practical2017
Nikola RankovicIn-Depth Practical2017

2016
Julian StoesserIn-Depth Practical2016
Wiebke RösingMaster Thesis2016
Kai JeskeIn-Depth Practical2016
Niklas PetersIn-Depth Practical2016
Dagmar MüllerTechnical Employee2016
Yvonne DorantFocal Point Practical2016
Ali Abdulhasan Al-LamiIn-Depth Practical2016
Salome JankeIn-Depth Practical2016
Thuvarakhan GnanasampanthanIn-Depth Practical2016
Shafiqur RahmanIn-Depth Practical2016

2015
Anna Lisa SemrauIn-Depth Practical2015