Team

Kristina Tschulik
Prof. Dr. Kristina Tschulik
Group Leader

Office: ZEMOS 1.45 (Phone: +49 234 32 29433)
Fax: +49 234 32 14973
Email: Kristina Tschulik  
Julia
Dr. Julia Linnemann
Team Leader
Project [e-Speicher]3
Office: ZEMOS 2.31 (Phone: +49 234 32 19076)
Email: Julia Linnemann  
 
Melanie
Melanie Fabri
Project management and Administration

Office: ZEMOS 1.41 (Phone: +49 234 32 29543)
Office hours: Tue-Fri 8 am – 1 pm
Email: Melanie Fabri  
Isa
Isa Hartleif
Project management and Administration

Office: ZEMOS 1.41 (Phone: +49 234 32 28194)
Email: Isa Hartleif

Vanessa
Vanessa Scherer
Technical Employee

Office: ZEMOS 1.41 (Phone: +49 234 32 19062)
Email: Vanessa Scherer  
 
Thomas
Thomas Erichsen
IT Administration

Office: ZEMOS 0.85 (Phone: +49 234 32 19059)
Email: Thomas Erichsen
 
Jens
Jens Schulte
Technical Employee

Office: ZEMOS 0.87 (Phone: +49 234 32 19050)
Email: Jens Schulte
 
Robin
Robin Schminke
Technical Employee

Office: ZEMOS 01.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 27832)
Email: Robin Schminke
 

Postdoctoral Researchers

Saw
Dr. En Ning Saw
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: En Ning Saw  
Hatem
Dr. Hatem Amin
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.39 (Phone: +49 234 32 24199)
Email: Hatem Amin  
Christoph
Dr. Christoph Bondü
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Christoph Bondü  
Pouya
Dr. Pouya Hosseini
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Pouya Hosseini  
Mahnaz
Dr. Mahnaz Azimzadeh Sani
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Mahnaz Azimzadeh Sani  
Markus
Dr. Markus Kratz
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 0.85 (Phone: +49 234 32 19059)
Email: Markus Kratz  
Gabriel
Dr. Gabriel Boitel-Aullen
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.75 (Tel.: +49 234 32 29054)
Email: Gabriel Boitel-Aullen
 
Niclas
Dr. Niclas Blanc
Postdoctoral Researcher

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Niclas Blanc
 

PhD Students

Paolo
Paolo Cignoni
PhD Student, IMPRS-SurMat

Office: ZEMOS 1.75 (Phone: +49 234 32 29054)
Email: Paolo Cignoni
 
Maximilian
Maximilian Gerwin
PhD Student, Research Assistant

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Maximilian Gerwin
 
Lennart
Lennart Sobota
PhD Student, RESOLV

Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Lennart Sobota
 
Felix
Felix Hiege
PhD Student, Kekulé Mobility Fellowship,
UnOCat
Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Felix Hiege
 
Johanna
Johanna Angona
PhD Student, Confinement Controlled Chemistry

Office: ZEMOS 0.77 (Phone: +49 234 32 19047)
Email: Johanna Angona
 
Thais
Thais Schroeder Rossi
PhD Student, DAAD-Scholar, RESOLV,
Confinement Controlled Chemistry
Office: ZEMOS 0.77 (Phone: +49 234 32 19047)
Email: Thais Schroeder Rossi
 
Fabian
Fabian Brämer
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.75 (Phone: +49 234 32 19046)
Email: Fabian Brämer
 
Oliver
Oliver Trost
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Oliver Trost
 
Anas
Anas Akhtar
PhD Student, UnOCat

Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Anas Akhtar
 
Naina
Naina Goyal
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.71 (Phone: +49 234 32 19067)
Email: Naina Goyal
 
Sebastian
Sebastian Reinke
PhD Student
Project [e-Speicher]3
Office: ZEMOS 2.33 (Phone: +49 234 32 19077)
Email: Sebastian Reinke
 
Oliver
Oliver Röth
PhD Student
Project [e-Speicher]3
Office: ZEMOS 2.33 (Phone: +49 234 32 19077)
Email: Oliver Röth
 
Annika
Annika Just
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.51 (Phone: +49 234 32 19063)
Email: Annika Just  
Dean-Robin
Dean-Robin Nettler
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 1.73 (Phone: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Dean-Robin Nettler
Anastasiia
Anastasiia Kotova
PhD Student

Office: ZEMOS 2.33 (Phone: +49 234 32 19077)
Email: Anastasiia Kotova

Students

Christoph
Christoph Kaiser
Student Assistant

Office: ZEMOS 1.73 (Phone: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Christoph Kaiser
Marius
Marius Spallek
WHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.73 (Phone: +49 234 32 29067)
Email: Marius Spallek
 
Lisa Trzebiatowski
Lisa Trzebiatowski
SHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.73
Email: Lisa Trzebiatowski
 
Andriana Loukovitou
Andriana Loukovitou
Master student

Office: ZEMOS 1.73
Email: Andriana Loukovitou
 
Zaher
Zaher Jlailati
In-Depth Practical

Office: ZEMOS 1.75 (Phone: +49 234 32 29054)
Email:Zaher Jlailati
Ludwig
Ludwig Jolmes
Specialization Practical, WHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.75 (Phone: +49 234 32 29054)
Email: Ludwig Jolmes
Luzie
Luzie Hardt
SHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.73
Email: Luzie Hardt
Miriam
Miriam Knoke
SHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.73
Email: Miriam Knoke
 
Benedict Grosch
Benedict Grosch
SHK

Office: ZEMOS 1.75
Email: Benedict Grosch
 
Negar SangtarashIn-Depth PracticalZEMOS 1.73
Christian WunderleSHKZEMOS 2.27
Abir DasExchange master studentZEMOS 1.39
John JacobIn-Depth PracticalZEMOS 1.73
Sumukh Shankar SharadaprasadIn-Depth PracticalZEMOS 0.75
Meinert HansenIn-Depth PracticalZEMOS 1.73
Yannick WeidemannIn-Depth PracticalZEMOS 0.75
Pascal GörickeSHKZEMOS 0.75
Vera KhamitsevichIn-Depth PracticalZEMOS 1.73
Ji-Sub KimGuest ResearcherZEMOS 1.73

Group Pictures

NanoEC team 2022 NanoEC team 2020 NanoEC team 2019 NanoEC team 2018 NanoEC team 2018 NanoEC team 2017 NanoEC team 2017

Start4Chem

Annabelle Beyer
Annabelle Beyer
Startup Coach

Office: N-Süd OG/37 (Phone: +49 234 32 19137)
Email: Annabelle Beyer  
Doris Fischer-Niess
Doris Fischer-Niess
Project administration

Office: N-Süd OG/43 (Phone: +49 234 32 19143)
Email: Doris Fischer-Niess  
Janwillem Huda
Janwillem Huda
Startup Coach

Office: N-Süd OG/36 (Phone: +49 234 32 19236)
Email: Janwillem Huda  
Frederik Lehmann
Frederik Lehmann
Startup Coach

Office: N-Süd OG/36 (Phone: +49 234 32 19136)
Email: Frederik Lehmann  
Simon Henske
Simon Henske
Lab manager

Office: N-Süd OG/35 (Phone: +49 234 32 19135)
Email: Simon Henske  
Duc
Duc Trieu
Junior lab manager

Office: N-Süd OG/35 (Phone: +49 234 32 19495)
Email: Duc Trieu  
Johanna
Johanna Kilzer
Student assistant

Office: N-Süd OG/42 (Phone: +49 234 32 19442)
Email: Johanna Kilzer  
Stefan
Stefan Konopka
Student assistant

Office: N-Süd OG/42 (Phone: +49 234 32 19442)
Email: Stefan Konopka  
Lena
Lena Elble
Student assistant

Office: N-Süd OG/42 (Phone: +49 234 32 19442)
Email: Lena Elble  

ALUMNI

2022
Dr. Kannasoot KanokkanchanaPhD graduate and Postdoctoral Researcher2022
Dr. Kevin WonnerPhD graduate2022
Hannah RickertStart4Chem SHK2022
Dr. Maximilian JaugstetterPhD graduate2022
Dr. Christian RurainskyPhD graduate and Postdoctoral Researcher2022
Dr. Manuel CorvaPostdoctoral Researcher2022
Jacqueline TurulskiInternship2022
Gaetan RamonaInternship2022
Sonia KengneIn-Depth Practical2022
Svetlana ShachnevaIn-Depth Practical2022
Anton SaposchenkovIn-Depth Practical2022
Marc KrisamIn-Depth Practical2022
Viktoria StiehlerPupil internship2022

2021
Mina AttiaMaster Thesis2021
Samuel ConfederatGuest Researcher2021
Maxwell SpareyGuest Researcher2021
Sheila HernandezGuest Researcher2021
Thorben PahlIn-Depth Practical2021
Meinert HansenBachelor thesis2021
Jonathan FuchsIn-Depth Practical2021
Lukas van ImpelIn-Depth Practical2021
Andriana LoukovitouIn-Depth Practical2021
Isabell ArentzStudent assistant2021
Gemma MaskellMaster Thesis2021
Dr. Zhibin LiuPhD graduate2021
Samantha MuhringIn-Depth Practical2021
Oliver TrostIn-Depth Practical2021

2020
Martin SchwensowBachelor Thesis2020
Dean-Robin NettlerBachelor Thesis2020
Louis GodeffroyPre-Doc2020
Viktoria StiehlerPupil internship2020
Michelle JudaevaIn-Depth Practical2020
Dr. Mathies EversPhD graduate2020
Dr. Abdelilah El-ArrassiPhD graduate2020

2019
Mina AttiaIn-Depth Practical2019
Rose LeeExchange Student2019
Andrii FediukIn-Depth Practical2019
Yaroslav KokhanovskyiIn-Depth Practical2019
Matin KarimniaResearch Fellow2019
Jazlynn SikesExchange PhD Student2019
Felix HiegeIn-Depth Practical2019
Thomas HöferIn-Depth Practical2019
Leonard NiedringhausIn-Depth Practical2019
Maili WitzelPupil internship2019

2018
Salman UmerIn-Depth Practical2018
Michelle JudaevaBachelor Thesis2018
Tim HöxtermannMaster Thesis2018
Maximilian RuschmeierIn-Depth Practical2018
Leif SchwensowIn-Depth Practical2018

2017
Cagla DemirBachelor Thesis2017
David TetzlaffIn-Depth Practical2017
Nikola RankovicIn-Depth Practical2017

2016
Julian StoesserIn-Depth Practical2016
Wiebke RösingMaster Thesis2016
Kai JeskeIn-Depth Practical2016
Niklas PetersIn-Depth Practical2016
Dagmar MüllerTechnical Employee2016
Yvonne DorantFocal Point Practical2016
Ali Abdulhasan Al-LamiIn-Depth Practical2016
Salome JankeIn-Depth Practical2016
Thuvarakhan GnanasampanthanIn-Depth Practical2016
Shafiqur RahmanIn-Depth Practical2016

2015
Anna Lisa SemrauIn-Depth Practical2015